Hustopečský kefír

Hustopečský kefír

Kozí Hrádek Vysoká s.r.o.

67%

Good product

Suitable for regular inclusion in your diet.

📊 Kategorie: Dairy products and analogues
✓ High data reliability (4 sources)
Description
Kysaný mléčný výrobek z ekofarmy Kozí Hrádek. Obsahuje živé kefírové kultury a minimálně 3,5 % tuku. Vzhledem k názvu farmy „Kozí Hrádek“ a přítomnosti loga „EKO-FARMA“ je vysoce pravděpodobné, že kefír je vyroben z kozího mléka, ačkoliv na obale je uvedeno pouze „mléko“. Je to regionální produkt s certifikací MORAVSKÁ BRÁNA.
Ingredients
mléko, živé kefírové kultury
Nutritional values

per 100g

Energy64.7 kcal
Fat3.8 g
of which saturated2.8 g
Carbohydrates4.1 g
of which sugars2.3 g
Fiber0 g
Protein3.5 g
Salt0.1 g
Nutritional rating
A
B
C
D
E

Good nutritional quality

✓ Positives

Low sugar content (2.3 g) · Low salt content (0.1 g)

✗ Negatives

Moderate saturated fat content (2.8 g) · Low fiber content (0 g) · Low protein content (3.5 g)

Degree of processing
1
2
3
4

Processed food

Consume in moderation as part of a balanced diet.

Additives
0

No additives

● Safe● Acceptable● Controversial● Problematic

The product contains no recognized additives (E-numbers).

Allergens
2

Mild allergen risk

●mlékoCommon intolerance
● None● Low● Medium● High

Contains common allergens. Pay attention if you have allergies.

Organic production
EU Organic certificate

Organic product

Certified organic production without synthetic pesticides and artificial fertilizers. EKO-FARMA logo na obale naznačuje, že se jedná o ekologickou farmu a produkt je bio.

✓ BIO CERTIFIED
Sustainability
15
3
Average sustainability
Certifikovaná bio produkce
Lokální produkt — nízká dopravní stopa
ExcellentGoodAverageLowVery low
Diet suitability

Vegetarian

Does not contain meat or fish

✓ ANO

Gluten-free

Does not contain gluten or wheat

✓ ANO

Keto

Carbohydrates only 4.1 g / 100 g

✓ ANO

Low-carb

Carbohydrates 4.1 g / 100 g

✓ ANO

Vegan

Contains animal products

✗ NE

Lactose-free

Contains dairy ingredients

✗ NE

High-protein

Protein 3.5 g / 100 g (min 20 g)

✗ NE
Country of origin
🇨🇿

Česká republika

Local product

Certificates
MORAVSKÁ BRÁNA regionální produkt
Additional information

Jedná se o kysaný mléčný výrobek z kozího mléka, ačkoliv na obale je uvedeno pouze 'mléko'. Na základě značky 'Kozí Hrádek' a konzistence s jinými produkty výrobce je však primární složkou kozí mléko. Produkt by měl být po otevření spotřebován co nejdříve. Skladujte při teplotě od 2 do +8 °C. Před použitím protřepat.

Rating generated automatically based on available data.
Does not replace professional nutritional advice.

Decommercialized Food Transparency Initiative · Foodamend