Alesto Selection Walnuts XXL

Alesto Selection Walnuts XXL

Alesto

70%

Good product

Suitable for regular inclusion in your diet.

📊 Kategorie: Fruits, vegetables and nuts
✓ High data reliability (5 sources)
Description
Křupavá, jemně máslová jádra s lehce zemitou, svíravou chutí; textura se pohybuje od pevných polovin po menší fragmenty. Běžně se používají jako posyp do salátů, přísady do pečiva, svačinky a ozdoby k slaným pokrmům. Recenzenti obvykle zmiňují stálou čerstvost, spolehlivé balení, občasnou variabilitu ve velikosti vlašských ořechů a jemné aroma. Přírodní, s vysokým obsahem omega-3 mastných kyselin.
Ingredients
Vlašské ořechy.
Nutritional values

per 100g

Energy712 kcal kcal
Fat69.1 g
of which saturated6.8 g
Carbohydrates3.7 g
of which sugars3.0 g
Fiber6.8 g
Protein15.5 g
Salt0.02 g
Nutritional rating
A
B
C
D
E

Average nutritional quality

✓ Positives

Low sugar content (3 g) · Low salt content (0.02 g) · High fiber content (6.8 g) · Good source of protein (15.5 g)

✗ Negatives

High energy value (712 kcal) · High saturated fat content (6.8 g) · High fat content (69.1 g)

Degree of processing
1
2
3
4

Unprocessed / minimally processed food

The basis of a healthy diet. Ideal for daily consumption.

Additives
0

No additives

● Safe● Acceptable● Controversial● Problematic

The product contains no recognized additives (E-numbers).

Allergens
8

High allergen risk

●vlašské ořechyHigh anaphylaxis risk
●může obsahovat arašídyHigh anaphylaxis risk
●jiné skořápkové plodyAllergen
●mlékoCommon intolerance
●sezamLess common allergen
●sójaCommon allergen
●pšeniceRisk for celiacs
● None● Low● Medium● High

Contains allergens with a high risk of severe allergic reaction.

Organic production
Without organic certification

Conventional product

The product does not originate from certified organic production.

NO BIO CERTIFICATION
Sustainability
15
4
Low sustainability
Nízký stupeň zpracování
ExcellentGoodAverageLowVery low
Pesticide load
1
2
3
4
5
🌿

Minimal risk

Clean Fifteen — pesticide load is negligible

Detected ingredients

Vlašské ořechy

The rating is based on the EWG Dirty Dozen methodology and EFSA data on pesticide residues. It does not replace laboratory analysis of a specific product.

Diet suitability

Vegetarian

Does not contain meat or fish

✓ ANO

Vegan

No animal products

✓ ANO

Keto

Carbohydrates only 3.7 g / 100 g

✓ ANO

Low-carb

Carbohydrates 3.7 g / 100 g

✓ ANO

Gluten-free

Contains gluten

✗ NE

Lactose-free

Contains dairy ingredients

✗ NE

High-protein

Protein 15.5 g / 100 g (min 20 g)

✗ NE
Country of origin
🇺🇸

Spojené státy americké, Chile

Foreign product

Certificates
Vysoký obsah Omega-3 mastných kyselinV-Label (Vegan)

Rating generated automatically based on available data.
Does not replace professional nutritional advice.

Decommercialized Food Transparency Initiative · Foodamend